Substantial shareholders as at 28 October 2017 (Source: Capita, Share Register Analysis)

  • Ordinary shares of 5p each
  • Total number of ordinary shares in issue: 85,363,743
  • Total number of ordinary shares held as treasury shares: 518,831
  • Total number of voting rights: 84,844,912
Fund ManagerNumber of shares% of voting rights
Franklin Templeton Investment Management (UK)14,234,26216.78
Heronbridge Investment Management7,025,3078.28
Investec Asset Management5,897,7076.95
BlackRock Investment Mgt (UK)4,435,5275.23
Standard Life Aberdeen plc3,354,5233.95
Ruffer LLP3,343,0743.94
Legal & General Investment Management Ltd3,215,6723.79
Rathbone Unit Trust Management3,000,0003.54
JP Morgan Asset Management2,962,6163.49
Hargreave Hale2,760,1483.25
Unicorn Asset Management2,750,0003.24